Breathe well. Feel better.

Customer Privacy Statement of Hapella Oy

Privacy Statement for Personal Data Protection (personal data act 523/1999, 10 ja 24 §)
(updated 28.3.2018)

1. Registrar

Hapella Oy
VAT: 1627355-6
Maaherrankatu 9A, 70100 Kuopio, FINLAND
Tel: 010 5837 966 (price 8,35 snt + 16,69 snt/min)

2. Contact person(s)

Arja Ahvenniemi / Petri Remes
Tel: 010 5837 966 (price 8,35 snt + 16,69 snt/min)
email: info@wello2.com

3. Name of the register

Customer registry related to Hapella Oy’s customer contacts

4. Indented use of the personal data

Targeted digital advertising, delivering products and services to customers, and providing information in the form of newsletters.

5. Contents of the registry

Name, address, telephone number, email and IP-address

6. Regular sources of information

Personal information is collected mainly from the user himself at the time of subscription or registration, or later during the customer relationship. Roaming collected information includes IP-address.

7. Submission and transfer of information

We do not sell, rent or disclose the identity information to third parties. We may disclose your personal information in the manner required by the competent authorities or other entities, in accordance with current legislation. We may disclose information for scientific or historical research provided that the information has been changed to such a form that the subject of the item is no longer identifiable.

8. Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

We use Facebook, Google, LinkedIn, and Twitter. The servers they use can be located outside the EU. The user can access the terms of each community service on their own website.

9. Principles of registry protection

Manually collected material
Manually collected data is kept in controlled and locked storage and access to them is limited.

Electronically collected material
We use the necessary technical and organizational information security tools to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure, destruction, or other unlawful processing. Such tools include firewalls, cryptographic techniques, secure device facilities, proper access control, controlled access and control of usage, use of encryption techniques, guidance of personnel involved in processing personal data and careful selection of subcontractors.

10. Right of inspection

The customer has the right to check the information about himself.

11. Right to demand correction

You have the right to demand removal or correction of the non-statutory information about yourself.

12. Other rights related to the processing of personal data

You have the right to deny the disclosure and processing of your information for any marketing purposes. In this case take contact to our customer service.

Terms of use »